Having FUN Today...Building CHAMPIONS For Tomorrow
 
 

Revised Rosters Announced For Pan Ams

The American Water Ski Association’s International Activities Committee has announced revisions to the team rosters for the 2018 Pan American Water Ski Championships. Seven U.S. Water Ski Teams have been selected to compete in the 2018 Pan American Water Ski Championships, Nov. 12-18, at Lago Los Morros in San Bernardo, Chile. The teams – Under 14, Under 17, Under 21, Elite, Over 35, Over 45 and Over 55 – were selected based on a pre-determined selection criteria approved by the American Water Ski Association’s International Activities Committee and board of directors.

Members of the U.S. Elite Water Ski Team are: Brooke Baldwin (Winter Garden, Fla.), Taylor Garcia (Winter Garden, Fla.), Anna Gay (Winter Garden, Fla.), Regina Jaquess (Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.), Adam Pickos (Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.) and Nate Smith (McCordsville, Ind.).

Members of the U.S. Under 14 Water Ski Team are: Will Blair (Mooresville, N.C.), Andrew Boskus (Elkins, Ark.), Emma Davis (Milford, Va.), Alana Jones (Church Point, La.), Kendra Nathan (Canyon Lake, Calif.) and Carter Reese (Walnut Creek, Calif.).  

Members of the U.S. Under 17 Water Ski Team are: Kristen Baldwin (Winter Garden, Fla.), Ryan Gay (Winter Garden, Fla.), Kennedy Hansen (Milton, Fla.), Blake Keller (Avon, Conn.), Garrett Reese (Walnut Creek, Calif.) and Griffin Stange (Sherman, Texas).

Members of the U.S. Under 21 Water Ski Team are: Brooke Baldwin (Winter Garden, Fla.), Corbin Guyer (Pierson, Fla.), Quinn Haines (Avon, Conn.) and Garrett Stallings (Rossville, Tenn.).

Members of the U.S. Over 35 Water Ski Team are: Brian Ansel (Lake Delton, Wis.), Christopher Eller (Lillington, N.C.), Brandy Nagle (Elk Grove, Calif.) and Jeff Surdej (Wilmington, Ill.).



Members of the U.S. Over 45 Water Ski Team are: Russell Gay (Winter Garden, Fla.), Hutch Haines (Avon, Conn.), Lori Krueger (Martindale, Texas) and Jeff Lindsey (Martindale, Texas).

Members of the U.S. Over 55 Water Ski Team are: Paul Armour (Plano, Texas), Janie Fausold (Pleasant Grove, Calif.), Mitch Grau (Carrollton, Texas) and Joy Kelley (Loudon, Tenn.).

The team staff consists of Lori Krueger (Martindale, Texas) and Jeff Surdej (Wilmington, Ill.), co-coaches/managers; and Dr. Brad Harman (Alvarado, Texas), physician. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RSS

RSS

What is RSS?