Having FUN Today...Building CHAMPIONS For Tomorrow
 
 

Junior Development Team Announced

Top junior water ski athletes from across the nation have been selected to the American Water Ski Association’s 2018 National Junior Development Water Ski Team. The 24-member team was selected from the Boys/Girls 2 (13 and under) and Boys/Girls 3 (17 and under) divisions based on performances during the 2017 tournament season. Using separate selection criteria, the top-13 athletes were named earlier this year as National Junior Water Ski Team members by AWSA’s International Activities Committee (IAC), while the National Junior Development Committee selected the remaining 24 to the National Junior Development Water Ski Team.

Selected to the 2018 National Junior Development Water Ski Team (alphabetical order) were: Bradley Baxter (Winter Haven, Fla.), Will Blair (Mooresville, N.C.), Brooke Boskus (Elkins, Ark.), James Bryans (Acworth, Ga.), Bodie Cole (Haines City, Fla.), Austin Collins (Murray, Ky.), Emma Davis (Milford, Va.), Collin Diviak (Roseville, Calif.), Alyssa Drake (Oconomowoc, Wis.), Alex Gaharan (Lake Hughes, Calif.), Allyson Grathwohl (Martindale, Texas), Bailey Grathwohl (Martindale, Texas), Blaze Grubbs (Rio Linda, Calif.), Kassidy Hawkins (Cape Girardeau, Mo.), Hannah Janzig (Center City, Minn.), Sophia Janzig (Center City, Minn.), Brody Keller (New Hartford, Conn.), Tianna Kosek (Buffalo, Minn.), Charlsey Newman (McDonald, Tenn.), Evan Robbins (Wexford, Pa.), Matthew Roland (Windermere, Fla.), Parker Shull (Hartville, Mo.), Connor Walsh (Lakeland, Fla.) and Samuel Weber (Lincoln, Neb.).

Selected to the 2018 National Junior Water Ski Team, which was announced earlier this year, were (alphabetical order): Brooke Baldwin (Windermere, Fla.), Kristen Baldwin (Windermere, Fla.), Zachary Butterfield (Sherman, Texas), Ryan Gay (Winter Garden, Fla.), Taylor Grathwohl (Martindale, Texas), Kennedy Hansen (Milton, Fla.), Blake Keller (New Hartford, Conn.), Jonathan Leutz (Jacksonville, Ill.), Garrett Reese (Walnut Creek, Calif.), William Roberts (Dow, Ill.), Brett Stackpole (Dow, Ill.), Garrett Stallings (Rossville, Tenn.) and Sean Hunter (Dothan, Ala.).  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RSS

RSS

What is RSS?